ACTING EXPERIENCE
 
Production Role Location Date
The Calling of the Things Beyond (short film) Randolph Dead Lantern Productions 2019
The Hero (short film) James Gnarly Pioneers Film Co. 2019
Barefoot in the Park Victor Velasco Haymarket Theatre 2019
The Tip (Short Film) Anders Puddlefist Productions 2018
Soda Pop Bobby Haymarket Theatre 2017
The Merchant of Venice Shylock Flatwater Shakespeare 2017
Corruptor (Feature Film) Father Shaw Unfiltered Entertainment 2017
Witches (Short Film) Bert Midnight Fright Films 2016
Civil War Voices Abraham Lincoln City of Lincoln/Haymarket Theatre 2016
Hamlet Claudius Flatwater Shakespeare 2015
Emily (Short Film) Jack Midnight Fright Films 2015
Seascape Leslie Crooked Codpiece Company 2015
Waiting for Godot Vladimir Flatwater Shakespeare/Crooked Codpiece Company 2014
Harvey Elwood P. Dowd Lincon Community Playhouse 2013
Soda Pop Bobby Crooked Codpiece Company 2009
Lone Star/Laundry and Bourbon Roy/Elizabeth Crooked Codpiece Company 2008
Soda Pop Bobby Crooked Codpiece Company 2007
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Patrick Crooked Codpiece Company 2006
The Odd Couple Felix Ungar Crooked Codpiece Company 2006
Pelvic Variations Multiple Roles Crooked Codpiece Company 2005
Jesus Christ Superstar Simon Zealot Lincoln Community Playhouse 2002
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Patrick Crooked Codpiece Company 2001
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Patrick Lincoln Community Playhouse 2001
Mr. Scrooge Ebeneezer Scrooge Lincoln Community Playhouse 1999
City of Angels Stine Lincoln Community Playhouse 1999
Wait Until Dark Harry Roat, Jr. Lincoln Community Playhouse 1998
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Billy Bibbit Lincoln Community Playhouse 1997
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Dan/Butler Lincoln Community Playhouse 1995
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Patrick Lincoln Community Playhouse 1995
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Patrick The Futz Theatre 1995
La Cage Aux Folles Ensemble Lincoln Community Playhouse 1995
The Most Happy Fella Guiseppe Lincoln Community Playhouse 1994
Assassins Guiseppe Zangara Theatre Connection 1994
The Merchant of Venice Shylock Lincoln Ensemble Theatre 1993
The Tempest Adrian Nebraska Reperatory Theatre 1993
Tartuffe Damis University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1993
The Mystery of Irma Vep Lady Enid/Nicodemus Lincoln Community Playhouse 1992
The Journey of the Fifth Horse Gregory University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1992
Candide Candide University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1992
A Christmas Carol Joe the Beatler University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1992
Pump Boys and Dinettes Jackson Theatre West 1992
Camelot Sir Lionell Theatre West 1992
The Crucible Hathorne University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1992
Peer Gynt Fellah Theatrix 1992
The Dumbwaiter Gus University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1991
Cyrano de Bergerac Dartagnan University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1991
The Firebugs Willi Eisenring University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1991
The Pirates of Penzance Frederic CCC Platte Campus 1991
Lear Carpenter Theatrix 1991
Minnesota Moon Larry University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1990
Neighbours Gershom University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1990
Macbeth Seyton Theatrix 1990
Endgame Hamm CCC Platte Campus 1990
My Fair Lady Freddy Hill CCC Platte Campus 1990
Incident at Vichy Leduc Theatrix 1990
A Christmas Carol Ensemble University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1990
The House of Blue Leaves MP University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1990
Wife Begins at Forty Leonard Platte Valley Playhouse 1989
Finishing Touches Steve Platte Valley Playhouse 1989
The Pajama Game Hines CCC Platte Campus 1989
The Foreigner Enos Platte Valley Playhouse 1988
Oklahoma! Ali Hakim CCC Platte Campus 1987
Death of a Salesman Hap Loman CCC Platte Campus 1987
The Invention Joyo CCC Platte Campus 1987
Lil' Abner Evil Eye Fleagle CCC Platte Campus 1986
Grease Eugene Columbus Senior High School 1986
You Can't Take It With You Tony Columbus Senior High School 1986
The Sting Doyle Lonnegan Columbus Senior High School 1985
Funny Girl Featured Soloist/Ensemble Columbus Senior High School 1985